Would You Like Us
To Call You?

Contact

We Care about

Your Personal Data

GDPR and Clarification Text

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW 2

This notification is made in accordance with Article 10 of the "Personal Data Protection Law" numbered 6698 and due to legal obligation.

FABAY Tourism Investments Construction Manufacturing Inc. We show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, we attach great importance to the processing and storage of all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons related to our company, including those who benefit from our products and services as a company, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6998 (KVKK). In line with this responsibility, we process your personal data as described in Article 3 of the KVKK, as 'data controller', as explained below and within the limits ordered by the legislation.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data (name, surname, date of birth, identity and passport information, work, home and mobile phone number, e-mail address, gender, address, occupation, education, marital status, license plate, accommodation, credit card, spending and flight) information, shopping information, billing information, consumption preferences, etc.) by the business units to make the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company, to offer products and services, to communicate about the product and service you buy or to receive, products and services to your liking, Customizing it according to usage habits and needs, offering products/services (to be used in marketing activities), modeling, reporting, scoring, executing our company's human resources policies, ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and the people who are in contact with our company, our company's commercial and business strategies determination and implementation, our company and i It is processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the 5th and 6th articles of the KVKK, in relation to tourism, marketing, promotion and advertising activities of our affiliates, for purposes such as current or new product studies and potential customer detection, and due to legal obligations.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND TO WHOM PERSONAL DATA WILL BE TRANSFERRED

Your personal data should be carried out by our business units in order to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company, the products and services can be offered, the communication regarding the products and services you have bought/will be received, the products and services customized according to your tastes, usage habits and needs and offered to you, to our business partners, suppliers, shareholders, affiliates, group companies, legally authorized public institutions, government security units and private individuals within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.

METHOD AND LEGAL REASON FOR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Your personal data is collected in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media in order to provide the products and services offered by our company in line with the above-mentioned purposes, within the determined legal framework, and in this context, for our company to fully and accurately fulfill its contractual and legal responsibilities. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in the 1st and 2nd articles of this text, within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK.

RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT

As a personal data owner;

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home and abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed and requesting that the process carried out in this context be notified to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, requesting the notification of the transaction to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

You have the right to object to the emergence of a result to the detriment of the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and to demand that the damage be remedied if the personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing. In accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK, your request regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights is submitted in 'written' or by other methods determined by the 'Personal Data Protection Board'.