Would You Like Us
To Call You?

Contact

We Care about

Your Personal Data

GDPR and Clarification Text

FABAY GROUP ILLUMINATION STATEMENT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


This Information and Clarification Form has been prepared within the scope of processing and transferring the "Personal Data" of real persons regulated by the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVK Law”). Within the scope of the Law No. 6698, any up-to-date information about you that you have shared with our company will be considered as "Personal Data". The security of your personal data is of great importance to us, and your personal data will be stored in accordance with the conditions stipulated by the legislation, in the safest possible way and for the period required by legal obligations, in accordance with the legislation.

a) Data Controller and Representative

Your personal data in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVK Law”); Fabay Turizm Yatırımları İnşaat İmalat A. Ş. as the “Data Controller”. (briefly FABAY) within the scope of what is explained below.

b) For What Purpose Your Personal Data Can Be Processed

Your collected personal data, performance of our company and real and legal persons who have a business relationship with our company, to provide information about updates, to remind and fulfill legal obligations with the establishment and performance of contracts to be made with you, to carry out various advertising and marketing activities, finance, accounting Execution and follow-up of legal and legal affairs, follow-up of your requests and complaints - Follow-up of contract processes and / or legal requests, taking your opinion with surveys and voting within the scope of planning and execution of customer satisfaction activities, determining suitable products, projects and services for you, customizing them for you and development, providing effective customer service, notifying you of changes in legislation, internal company policies or making other notifications that interest you, birthday celebration, being included in sweepstakes or contests, giving gifts and other similar events, promotions and campaigns in your favor, to inform you by e-mail, SMS and fax, to inform you about the campaigns, to send you printed bulletins, magazines, articles about the campaigns, to determine our visitor profiles, to evaluate requests, requests and complaints, and to In order to carry out human resources policies, to answer your requests and questions, personal data can be processed within the conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698.

c) To whom and for what purpose the Processed Personal Data can be transferred

Your collected personal data; processed in accordance with the law and honesty rules, accurately and when necessary, for current, specific, clear and legitimate purposes, in connection with the purpose for which they are processed, in a limited and measured manner, in accordance with the principles of storage for the period required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed. In addition, our indirect/direct domestic/foreign affiliates or subsidiaries, limited to the purposes listed under article (b) of this notice, provided that they comply with the conditions stipulated in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law and take the necessary security measures, to domestic/foreign/international, public/private institutions and organizations, companies and other 3rd persons or organizations with which support/consultancy is received or cooperated, or project/program/financing partner, to our company's affiliates, consultants, shareholders or solution partners. partners, other group companies, Central Registry Agency and other authorized institutions and organizations, suppliers or subcontractors, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law No. 6698. FABAY, on the condition that there is sufficient protection for your personal data in Turkey or in the foreign country to which the personal data will be transferred, provided that the necessary security measures are taken; If there is not sufficient protection in the relevant foreign country, FABAY and the data controllers in the relevant foreign country may process and store it in servers located abroad or in other electronic media, provided that they undertake an adequate protection in writing and that the Board has permission.

ç) Collection Method and Legal Reason of Your Personal Data

Your personal data is collected by our Company through different channels (offices and other physical environments where you can contact FABAY's head office, branches, agencies, sales offices or other subcontractors or business partners, call centers, websites, mobile applications and similar electronic transaction platforms, social through the media or other public channels, by participating in training, conferences and similar environments they organize, by the method of investigation or through other group companies or other contracted persons and organizations in written, oral, audio or video recording or other physical or electronic media etc.) .